Home » News

Conformation (Show) Results

Conformation (Show) Results ACT Champ Show 5/10/19 & 6/10/19 Michelle & Tony Mercieca with Zandrac Jaguar AZ, Junior Dog, 1st Place, Very Good Michelle & Tony Mercieca with Zandrac Jaguar AZ, Junior Dog, 1st Place, Very Good Legionaire Kennels with … Read More

Pass Ups October 2019

Class 1 to Class 2 Pass Ups Jeremy Heffernon with Apollo Chris Exadactylos with Athena Violetta Mladenova with Sasha Patricia Maj with Lexi Phillip Mann with Jaemin Class 2 to 3 Pass Ups Betty Petrusovsui with Apollo My apologies if … Read More

0
Trial and Conformation Results:

Trial and Conformation Results: Obedience Trials Ballarat Obedience Dog Club 7 September, 2019 Stuart Macdonald with Grand Ch. Stobar Quentin ET, CDX, TDC, Tracking Test 8, Title, Pass Royal Melbourne Show 21 September, 2019 Megan Macdonald with Glenbala Universal Design … Read More

0
Pass Ups September 2019

Class 1 to 2 Pass Ups Josh Tink & Jackie Urquhart with Willow John Morton with Kaos Class 3 to 4 Pass Ups Amanda Cusack with Elfie

0
Trial and Conformation Results:

Obedience Trials Gippsland Shepherd Club Endurance Trial, 22 June, 2019 Frank & Ildi, Awatea Kennels with Esko Ava Denzwei Steineu Geelong Obedience Club 8 – 9 July 2019 Conformation (Show) Results Andrew Saliba with Finn, Open Dog, 1st in Class, … Read More

0
Pass Ups July 2019

Puppies to Class 1 Pass Ups Adrian DeBerardino & Antonia Stipie with Kira Samantha Brown with Ollie Jones & Heidi Ma with Ava Class 1 to 2 Pass Ups Abdullah Ford with Cosmos Sally Vineeth with Bindi Dale Waters with … Read More

0
Footy Jumper AUCTION !

The Western Branch of the GSDCV are auctioning this authentic Geelong Football Club jumper as part of their upcoming Trivia Night. A great souvenir or collectors item for AFL and/or Geelong supporters, It’s a silent auction, so submit your bid … Read More

0
Pass Ups – May 2019

Puppies to Class 1 Pass Ups Damel Dessman with Donnie Marie Castezu with Mecca Chaitanya Nampalli with Iris Sally Vineeth with Bindi Nicole Date with Pepper Joshua Hocuine with Baloo Frank Grillo with Nero Carmelo Santo with Cora Darren & … Read More

0
Special Awards

We had several awards at the recent club AGM given to our Instructors and committee members acknowledging their commitment to the club over many years. Arthur McPherson – 5 years Committee Bill Hounslow – 5 years Committee Lin McPherson – … Read More

0
National Trials 6 April, 2019

Michelle & Tony Mercieca with Zandrac Jaguar, Puppy Dog, 1st Place, Very Promising Legionaire Kennels with Cinderhof Ninaa, Minor Puppy Bitch, 1st Place, Very promising.

0
Pass Ups – April 2019

Puppies to Class 1 Pass Ups Abdullah Ford with Cosmos Class 1 to 2 Pass Ups Andrew Jarema with Keira Teresa Kohut with Vixen Matea Antunovic with Buco Jacqui Krell with Bella Class 2 to 3 Pass ups Amanda Cusack … Read More

0
Pass Ups – March 2019

Puppies to Class 1 Pass UpsAllen Barazon with Charlie Adrian & Barbara Kendall with Tilly Billy & Sam Trovato with Phoenix Kerryn Vujanic with Steele Michelle Granata & Frank Arod with Odia Stephanie Marinelli with Khalssei Brendon Brincat with Lexi

0
1 2 3